News & Events

We'd love to have you join us ... at worship or any of the events listed below

Announcements

Upcoming Events

Nov
23
Nov
24
Nov
27
Dec
1
Dec
6

News And Chimes

We publish Catch Up With the Cathedral - an electronic update of Cathedral activities - the 15th of each month. Material for Catch Up With the Cathedral should be submitted to the office. We publish The Chimes - the Cathedral's print newsletter - the last Tuesday of each month, August through May. Material for The Chimes should be submitted to editor Joan Sulser the day before publication. 

Schedules

Chalice Bearer Schedule

October 27

  • Ken Mewhinney

November 3

  • Debra Park

November 10

  • Peggy Johnson

November 17

  • Karen Byrne

November 24

  • Virgil Dedas

Lector Schedule

October 27

  • Saturday - Doug Beane
  • Sunday 8am - Vince Schmidt
  • Sunday 10:30am - Miranda Brown & Liesel Kittlitz

November 2-3

  • Saturday - Michel Campbell
  • Sunday 8am - Peggy Johnson
  • Sunday 10:30am - Beverly Briggs & Lilyann Deviny

November 9-10

  • Saturday - Mike Leiserson
  • Sunday 8am - Evita Krislock
  • Sunday 10:30am - Billie Severtsen & Nicole Sheets

November 16-17

  • Saturday - Suzanne Harris
  • Sunday 8am - John Creed
  • Sunday 10:30am - Debbie Coleman & Stan McDaniel

November 23-24

  • Saturday - Doug Beane
  • Sunday 8am - Richi Caldwell
  • Sunday 10:30am - Elliot Briggs & Karen Byrne

Wednesday, Novembber 27, Thanksgiving Eve, at 7pm

  • Beverly Briggs

November 30-December 1

  • Saturday - Deb Estep
  • Sunday 8am - Vince Schmidt
  • Sunday 10:30am - James Rosenzweig & Matthew Brown

December 7-8

  • Saturday - Michel Campbell
  • Sunday 8am - Carol Tevenan
  • Sunday 10:30am - Jim Holmes & Miranda Brown

December 14-15

  • Saturday - Mike Leiserson
  • Sunday 8am - Elliot Briggs
  • Sunday 10:30am - Pageant Sunday

December 21-22

  • Saturday - Suzanne Harris
  • Sunday 8am - Evita Krislock
  • Sunday 10:30am - Judith Shadford & Liesel Kittlitz

Tuesday, December 24, Christmas Eve

  • 4pm - James Rosenzweig & Miranda Brown
  • 10:30pm - Stan McDaniel & Evita Krislock

Wednesday, December 25, Christmas Day, at 10am

  • Carol Tevenan

December 28-29

  • Saturday - Deb Estep
  • Sunday 8am - John Creed
  • Sunday 10:30am - Nina Beegle & Marlys Buzby

Usher Schedule

October 27

  • Bill Selby
  • Lesly Selby

November 3

  • Shibli Bayyuk
  • Tom Stice
  • Doug Beane
  • Judy Beane

November 10

  • Carol Albietz Vigus
  • Nina Beegle
  • Jason Brown

November 17

  • Mary Hedrick
  • Dallas Hawkins
  • Ann Harder
  • Neil Herbison

November 24

  • Karen Martin
  • Ken Mewhinney
  • Phil Ogden
  • Dan McLaughlin

December 1

  • Bill Selby
  • Lesly Selby
  • Vince Schmidt
  • Susan Ridley

December 8

  • Carol Albietz Vigus
  • Shibli Bayyuk
  • Tom Stice

December 8 at 4pm - Lessons & Carols

  • Doug Beane
  • Judy Beane
  • Nancy Cartwright 

December 15

  • Doug Beane
  • Judy Beane
  • Jason Brown
  • Nina Beegle

December 22

  • Mary Hedrick
  • Dallas Hawkins
  • Ann Harder

December 29

  • Karen Martin
  • Neil Herbison
  • Dan McLaughlin
  • Ken Mewhinney

 

Prayers of the People Schedule

October 27

  • Colin Haffner

November 3

  • Baptisms

November 10

  • Katherine Karr-Cornejo

November 17

  • James Rosenzweig

November 24

  • John Creed

December 1

  • Jenny Brown

December 8

  • Colin Haffner

December 15

  • Pageant

December 22

  • James Rosenzweig

December 29

  • Katherine Karr-Cornejo